AF-016-017-18: Optical fiber launch cables for OTDR

AF-016-017-18: Optical fiber launch cables for OTDR

Optical fiber launch cables to be used with OTDRs. Available in 150 m and 1 km lengths with singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) fibers.

The optical fiber launch cables from PROMAX are available in the most suitable formats: 150 meters and 1 km with singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) fibres.

The maximum attenuations losses are as low as 0.9 dB per kilometer and they are delivered in an practical, compact magnetized case to stick them to any metal parts such as racks.

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
AF-016 150 m (singlemode)
AF-017 150 m (multimode)
AF-018 1000 m (singlemode)
CONNECTORS SC/SC
MATING CYCLES > 1000 cycles
AF-016
Wavelength From 1310 to 1650 nm
Attenuation -0.3 dB/km max.
AF-017
Wavelength From 850 nm to 1300 nm
Attenuation -0.9 dB/km max.
AF-018
Wavelength From 1310 to 1650 nm
Attenuation -0.3 dB/km max.

Subscribe to our e-News

Special offers, promotions and new product information only for you.