IC-084 / IC-085: HD-SDI Fibre Link

IC-084 / IC-085: HD-SDI Fibre Link

Optical transmitter and receiver for 1080i HD-SDI signal or 1080P HD-SDI signal.

IC-084/085 fiber link includes multi HD-SDI fibre links in one 19” 1RU chassis, consisting of an optical transmitter and an optical receiver for 1080i HD-SDI signal or 1080P HD-SDI signal.

The HD-SDI channel number over IC-084/085 fibre link can be up to 5. The transmitter can be installed next to HD camera while the optical receiver can be installed in the central office. HD-SDI signal can be 1920x1080 30P or 60P.

IC-084/085 supports the reverse RS-485 PTZ control signal transmission to each connected HD camera over the same SM fiber.

  • Auto Negotiate: 19.4 / 143 / 177 / 270 / 360 / 540 / 1483.5 / 1485 Mbps and 2970 Mbps.
  • Complies with SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE310M, SMPTE259M and SMPTE344M.
  • Complied with DVB-ASI (EN50083-9).
  • Cable Input Equalizer on the transmitter and clock recovery on the receiver.
  • Built-in Diplexer module for single fibre reverse data transmission.
  • Pathological Pattern Available on request.

 

Input Channels 4, 5, 6, 7 or 8
Output Channel Number 4, 5, 6, 7 or 8
RS485 Reverse Digital Data 0 to 400 Kbps bit error rate less than 10-9
Optical fibre parameter 1310 nm, 1550 nm or CWDM wavelength
Optical Output Power -15 dBm~+2 dBm
Optical Receiving Sensitivity -24 dBm
Optical Return Loss 50 dB
Optical fibre connector FC/UPC or SC/UPC or FC/APC or SC/APC

Related products

Subscribe to our e-News

Special offers, promotions and new product information only for you.

I have read and accept the Privacy Policy